Archive for ‘Uncategorized’

July 8, 2013

Busy.

Why is everyone at camp 😦
I’m just at home watching spongebob.
Time of my life.

-Shawn

Advertisements
July 8, 2013

Remember.

Remember this picture.

-Shawn

20130708-083225.jpg

April 30, 2012

Question: Whats Up?

Answer.

 

Love Daffy Duck/Leggo

April 30, 2012

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

okay, to all of you out there that dont know…

i am very impatiently waiting for midnight. midnight being my birthday, i wait for my birthday all the way around and never stop talking about it. i like to talk about it because its another way to get uneeded attention. some people find it annoying. I DONT.

i just wanted to say thanks for putting up with me and i love you all!!!

MWAH!

LOVE VIC LOVE YOU GUYS YOU GUYS ARE THE BEST!!

I DONT KNOW WHAT ID DO WITH OUT YOU…

and i hope you realize im sucking up because tomorrow i better get a hell of a lot of attention 🙂

February 29, 2012

Casimir Pulaski Day (Song and Story)

This is a story to go along with the song Casimir Pulaski Day.

It’s a really emotional video, so please don’t watch it without kleenex nearby.
I watched it and Vic watched it and we were both bawling at the end
Although it makes you cry, it’s such a beautiful piece of work.
The song, the writing, and how it was put together.
They all just kind of worked together.

So if you’re gonna watch one Casimir Pulaski Day video, this should be the one.

Love Leggo

Never wanna lose you guys ❤

February 29, 2012

BW HA HA

idk
its early
im hyper
i don’t own any of my waffles

WATS IN UR SHOWer

(mildew!, mildew!)

WATS IN UR SHOWer

(mildew!, mildew!)

SIT DOWN YOU LITTLE INARTICULATE BUMBLE

mehehe

snape ;D

best voldy quote EVAR……

“you’d think kiiling people might make them like you.

but it just makes people DEAD”

heh
lol

de leggo

December 15, 2011

IDK

I was just reading the whole blender thing and thinking… guys… we are friends with most of them… its like those people that we could and want to be friends with we are. and what about all the frenchies. they count too. dont they??

any way
tonight was the concert and everyone did great!!!

LOVE VIC
I LOVE YOU ALLL!!!!
escept for those you i dont know
8iD
lol
unintentional mustache!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
BYEE

December 15, 2011

DIVORCE SONG

DIVORCE SONG

ok…. i used to think this song was really jokes and then legit the next day my parents announced their divorce….
sad but this song is still pretty lolzz
COMMENT
WE LOVE YAA ❤

November 23, 2011

ONE DIRECTION

idk if anyone out there knows who 1D is… if you do then you are welcome to keep reading but you don’t have to. if you don’t know who they are i suggest you do keep reading.

there is a tv show called X factor. it is a show that offers singing talent opportunities. the show started off in london and is now also a show in the us.

one direction came from the uk. 5 totally different boys trying out for x factor. after they all got voted off they each got a personal call from their mentor that they could come back if they worked together. they all agreed that they should and after not knowing each other now there is alot of bromance going on… they love eachother like brothers now because it has infact been two years.

the first boy, my personal fav. Harry Styles!! (<3) he will be turning 18 on February 1st 2012. he is semi tall with long curly hair. he is normally the main singer singing in the songs, which i am perfectly ok with.

the second one, is julia’s fav. Niall Horan. he is an irish guy with the cutest crooked teeth and blonde hair. i could never tell if it is natural or not but… he doesnt get too many solos but when he does he is amazing at it 😉

the third is allegras fav. Louis Tomilson (NOT THOMLINSON). he is the oldest of the group. he is 20 (i think) and has cute brown hair that he obsesses over. louis and harry get along some say too well. they act like they’ve known each other forever. which i think is really cutE ❤ ❤ ❤

the fourth is lauras fav. Liam Payne. and i know what your thinking, it is not the liam that belongs to this… thing. liam has longish curly hair. it is brown and im pretty sure he highlights it… idk. he tried out for xfactor 2 years earlier and had been sent home because Simon Cowell thought he was too young to be in that sort of competition. he infact came back 2 years later and he did so well that he came in 3rd with his new best friends

the last but maybe least, Zayne Malik. we dont really like him… the guys can have him. anyway… i dont really want to talk about him…

ok well that leaves you looking up pics of them and adding them all to your phone screen saver and ya!!!

COMMMENT WE LOVE YAA!!!!

September 22, 2011

being bored

being bored is very boring
it is not fun
especially wen u reeely want something
its boring waiting
oh well
lets think of it this way
at leest wat im waiting for is important
cant wait to hear justin biebers new song
😉

shawn